PRIVACY POLICY

_

In accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (“Act”) in Malaysia, this Privacy policy is to explain how your personal data is managed and to provide the options available to you if you want to limit the use of the information you have provided to us. By providing us your personal data and your continued use of our services, you agree to be bounded by the terms below and consent to the processing of your personal data in accordance with this Privacy Policy.


Who we are

We are ROW Resources SDN BHD (669940-T) and our website address is https://rowresources.my | https://rowpremium.my | https://rowrenovation.my .


What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Contact forms

When visitors leave messages on the site we collect the data shown in the contact form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

Cookies

If you leave a message on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience and it will last for one year.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracing your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

We are using Google Analytics for improving visitors experience and Facebook Pixel for market re-targeting purposes in our marketing campaign only. Your data is not share with any other third parties.


Who we share your data with

Google: https://policies.google.com/privacy

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/policy.php


How long we retain your data

If you leave a message, the message and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up messages automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.


What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left messages, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.


Where we send your data

Visitor messages may be checked through an automated spam detection service.


Our contact information

Feel free to mail your concern to us at support@rowresources.my


Additional information

How we protect your data

All your submission is encrypted with 265-bit SSL (Security Socket Layer). Any form of password submission are not accessible by anyone including the administrator of this site.

What data breach procedures we have in place

We uses internal reporting system to ensure any potential of data breach is immediately stopped. In any form of data breaches, we will inform our clients / customers with step by step procedure to tightened the security of their data.

What third parties we receive data from

There are no third parties involved.

What automated decision making and/or profiling we do with user data

User data is used for contacting by internal purposes only.

Industry regulatory disclosure requirements

Not related

Useful Documents

Last Modified: 6/8/2018 | 10:52 PM